Abbots Green Academy Staff

 Teaching Staff

Position

 Mrs A Morrison

 Head Teacher

 Mrs J Uttley

 Deputy Head Teacher / SENCO /Designated Safeguarding Lead 

 Mrs N Heath

 Assistant Head Teacher / Year 6 Teacher / UKS2 Lead

 Mrs L Mayes

 Assistant Head Teacher / Reception Class Teacher / EYS Lead

 Mr J Brooks

 Year 6 Teacher / Maths Lead

 Miss M Hammond

 Year 5 Teacher

 Mrs R Tarling

 Year 5 Teacher (Maternity leave)

 Mrs M Asafu-Adjaye

 Year 5 Teacher

 Miss A Thurlow

 Year 5 Teacher

 Miss C O'Grady

 Year 4 Teacher

 Miss L Paterson

 Year 4 Teacher

 Miss S Jones

 Year 3 Teacher

 Miss M Loane

 Year 3 Teacher

 Miss C Sparrow

 Year 2 Teacher / LKS2 Leader / Reading Lead

 Mrs G Worley

 Year 2 Teacher / KS1 Lead (Maternity Lead)

 Miss R Patterson

 Year 2 Teacher

 Mrs E Sadler

 Year 1 Teacher / PE Lead

 Mrs L Di Blasio

 Year 1 Teacher

 Miss E Allen

 Year 1 Teacher

 Mrs L Jordan

 Reception Class Teacher

 Mrs F Woolford

 Reception Class Teacher

 Miss S Perry

 Reception Class Teacher

 Support Staff

Position

 Mrs L Anders

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs J Annett

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs L Arfi

 Family Support Worker / Rainbow Room Lead

 Mrs M Brown

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs J Bunton

 Early Years Practitioner

 Mrs S Clark

 Activity Leader

 Mrs C Cornelius

 Activity Leader

 Mrs G Cragg

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mr R Crouch

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs S Cunningham

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs E Edison

 Early Years Practitioner

 Mrs L Hyden

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs K Laflin

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs T Lever

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs K Loker-Steele

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs B McCormack

 Activity Leader

 Miss K Miles

 Rainbow Room Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs K Price

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Miss K Reynolds

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs A Smith

 Learning Support Assistant

 Miss R Tasker

 Learning Support Assistant / Activity Leader

 Mrs J Taylor-Brown

 Learning Support Assistant

 Miss C Tolhurst

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs H Trueman

 Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs D Whelan

 Learning Support Assistant

 Administration team

Position

 Mrs L Yeaman

 Office Manager

 Mrs M Smith

 Administration Officer 

 Mrs G Prentice

 Administration Officer 

 Miss J Tooke

 Administration Officer 

 Mrs C Alston

 Administration Assistant / Lunchtime Cleaner

 

 

 Site Team

Position

 Mr N Bunton

 Site Manager

 Mr D Bailey

 Site Cleaner

 Mrs E Clifford

 Site Cleaner

 Mrs C Franklin

 Site Cleaner

Evergreen Nursery Staff

Name

Position

Mrs L Brill

Nursery Class Teacher

Miss H Williams

Oak Room Leader

Miss H Lockwood

Oak Room Deputy Leader

Mrs V Beadle-Hood

Early Years Practitioner

Miss S Boast

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Harden

Early Years Practitioner

Miss K Hawkins

Early Years Practitioner

Miss S Hoptroff

Early Years Practitioner